2017 Schedule & Results

EPLWA LOGOS

2017 Evergreen Premier League Match Schedule

(All information is subject to change.)

APRIL-3

Date – Time Home v. Away Venue
Sunday April 30, 2 PM Oly Town FC  1-1 Yakima United South Sound Stadium
Sunday April 30, 3 PM Bellingham United  0-5 Vancouver Victory Civic Stadium
Sunday April 30, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC  2-1 Olympic Force French Field

MAY-3

Date – Time Home v. Away Venue
Saturday May 6, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC  2-0 Yakima United French Field
Sunday May 7, 2 PM Oly Town FC  1-3 Bellingham United South Sound Stadium
Sunday May 7, 4:30 PM Yakima United  1-1 Olympic Force SOZO Sports
Sunday May 7, 4 PM WPSS Shock  5-1 Seattle Stars FC Washington Premier Complex
Saturday May 13, 5:45 PM Olympic Force 2-0 Spokane Shadow South Kitsap HS Stadium
Saturday May 13, 5:30 PM Yakima United 2-4 Bellingham United SOZO Sports
Sunday May 14, 3 PM Bellingham United 0-1 Oly Town FC Civic Stadium
Sunday May 14, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock 1-0 Spokane Shadow Washington Premier Complex
Saturday May 20, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 8-2 Spokane Shadow Ridgefield Stadium
Saturday May 20, 5:30 PM Yakima United 3-6 Seattle Stars FC SOZO Sports
Sunday May 21, 2 PM Oly Town FC 5-0 Spokane Shadow The Evergreen State College
Sunday May 21, 4:45 PM Olympic Force 3-1 WPSS Shock Peninsula HS
Sunday May 21, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC 1-1 Bellingham United French Field

JUNE-3

Ridgefield Stadium​

Date – Time Home v. Away Venue
Friday June 2, 7 PM Oly Town FC WPSS Shock The Evergreen State College
Saturday June 3, 2 PM Oly Town FC Olympic Force The Evergreen State College
Saturday June 3, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC Spokane Shadow French Field
Saturday June 3, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock Vancouver Victory Washington Premier Complex
Sunday June 4, 3 PM Bellingham United Spokane Shadow Civic Stadium
Saturday June 10 Olympic Force Vancouver Victory
Saturday June 10, 5:30 PM Yakima United WPSS Shock SOZO Sports
Saturday June 10, 5:45 PM Spokane Shadow Seattle Stars FC Gordon Field
Sunday June 11 Spokane Shadow Oly Town FC
Sunday June 11, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock Bellingham United Washington Premier Complex
Saturday June 17, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC Oly Town FC French Field
Saturday June 17, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock Yakima United Washington Premier Complex
Sunday June 18, 5:30 PM Yakima United Spokane Shadow SOZO Sports
Sunday June 18, 5 PM Vancouver Victory Olympic Force Ridgefield Stadium
Saturday June 24 Olympic Force Bellingham United
Saturday June 24, 5 PM Vancouver Victory Yakima United Ridgefield Stadium
Tuesday June 27, 7 PM Vancouver Victory Oly Town FC Ridgefield Stadium

july-3

Date – Time Home v. Away Venue
Saturday July 1 Spokane Shadow Vancouver Victory
Saturday July 1, 6 PM Yakima United Oly Town FC SOZO Sports
Sunday July 2, 3 PM Bellingham United Seattle Stars FC Civic Stadium
Sunday July 2 Spokane Shadow Olympic Force
Sunday July 2, 4 PM Yakima United Vancouver Victory SOZO Sports
Saturday July 8, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC Vancouver Victory French Field
Saturday July 8 Spokane Shadow Yakima United
Saturday July 8, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock Olympic Force Washington Premier Complex
Sunday July 9, 3 PM Bellingham United WPSS Shock Civic Stadium
Sunday July 9. 4:45 PM Olympic Force Oly Town FC Gordon Field
Tuesday July 11, 7 PM Oly Town FC Vancouver Victory The Evergreen State College
Saturday July 15, 6 PM Oly Town FC Seattle Stars FC The Evergreen State College
Saturday July 15 Spokane Shadow Bellingham United
Saturday July 15, 5 PM Vancouver Victory WPSS Shock Ridgefield Stadium
Sunday July 16 Olympic Force Seattle Stars FC
Saturday July 22 Olympic Force Yakima United
Saturday July 22, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC WPSS Shock French Field
Saturday July 22, 3 PM Vancouver Victory Bellingham United Ridgefield Stadium
Sunday July 23, 3 PM Bellingham United Olympic Force Civic Stadium
 Saturday July 29, 5 PM Vancouver Victory  Seattle Stars FC Ridgefield Stadium
 Sunday July 30,  3 PM Bellingham United  Yakima United  Civic Stadium
 Sunday July 30, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock Oly Town FC Washington Premier Complex