2017 Schedule & Results

EPLWA LOGOS

2017 Evergreen Premier League Match Schedule

(All information is subject to change.)

APRIL-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Sunday April 30, 2 PM Oly Town FC  1-1 Yakima United South Sound Stadium
Sunday April 30, 3 PM Bellingham United  0-5 Vancouver Victory Civic Stadium
Sunday April 30, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC  2-1 Olympic Force French Field

MAY-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Saturday May 6, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC  2-0 Yakima United French Field
Sunday May 7, 2 PM Oly Town FC  1-3 Bellingham United South Sound Stadium
Sunday May 7, 4:30 PM Yakima United  1-1 Olympic Force SOZO Sports
Sunday May 7, 4 PM WPSS Shock  5-1 Seattle Stars FC Washington Premier Complex
Saturday May 13, 5:45 PM Olympic Force 2-0 Spokane Shadow South Kitsap HS Stadium
Saturday May 13, 5:30 PM Yakima United 2-4 Bellingham United SOZO Sports
Sunday May 14, 3 PM Bellingham United 0-1 Oly Town FC Civic Stadium
Sunday May 14, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock 1-0 Spokane Shadow Washington Premier Complex
Saturday May 20, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 8-2 Spokane Shadow Ridgefield Stadium
Saturday May 20, 5:30 PM Yakima United 3-6 Seattle Stars FC SOZO Sports
Sunday May 21, 2 PM Oly Town FC 5-0 Spokane Shadow The Evergreen State College
Sunday May 21, 4:45 PM Olympic Force 3-1 WPSS Shock Peninsula HS
Sunday May 21, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC 1-1 Bellingham United French Field

JUNE-3

Ridgefield Stadium​

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Friday June 2, 7 PM Oly Town FC  Postponed WPSS Shock The Evergreen State College
Saturday June 3, 4 PM Oly Town FC  1-2 Olympic Force The Evergreen State College
Saturday June 3, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC 5-1 Spokane Shadow French Field
Saturday June 3, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock  2-1 Vancouver Victory Washington Premier Complex
Sunday June 4, 3 PM Bellingham United 6-1 Spokane Shadow Civic Stadium
Saturday June 10, 5:45 PM Olympic Force 1-1 Vancouver Victory Gordon Field
Saturday June 10, 3:30 PM Yakima United 2-1 WPSS Shock SOZO Sports
Saturday June 10, 4 PM Spokane Shadow 0-2 Seattle Stars FC Whitworth
Sunday June 11, 2 PM Spokane Shadow  1-0 Oly Town FC Polo Grounds
Sunday June 11, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock  0-2 Bellingham United Washington Premier Complex
Saturday June 17, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC 6-1 Oly Town FC French Field
Saturday June 17, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock 5-1 Yakima United Washington Premier Complex
Sunday June 18, 5:30 PM Yakima United 4-0 Spokane Shadow SOZO Sports
Sunday June 18, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 3-1 Olympic Force Ridgefield Stadium
Saturday June 24, 4:45 PM Olympic Force 0-4 Bellingham United South Kitsap HS Stadium
Saturday June 24, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 4-2 Yakima United Ridgefield Stadium
Tuesday June 27, 7 PM Vancouver Victory 1-2 Oly Town FC Ridgefield Stadium

july-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Saturday July 1, 3 PM Spokane Shadow 2-3 Vancouver Victory Polo Grounds
Saturday July 1, 6 PM Yakima United 1-3 Oly Town FC SOZO Sports
Sunday July 2, 3 PM Bellingham United 1-1 Seattle Stars FC Civic Stadium
Sunday July 2, 2 PM Spokane Shadow 4-0 Olympic Force Polo Grounds
Sunday July 2, 4 PM Yakima United 2-2 Vancouver Victory SOZO Sports
Saturday July 8, 6 PM Seattle Stars FC 3-1 Vancouver Victory French Field
Saturday July 8, 2 PM Spokane Shadow 0-3 Yakima United Spokane Falls
Saturday July 8, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock 1-1 Olympic Force Washington Premier Complex
Sunday July 9, 3 PM Bellingham United  2-0 WPSS Shock Civic Stadium
Sunday July 9. 4:45 PM Olympic Force  1-1 Oly Town FC Gordon Field
Tuesday July 11, 7 PM Oly Town FC  1-1 Vancouver Victory The Evergreen State College
Wednesday July 12, 5 PM Spokane Shadow 2-1 WPSS Shock Polo Grounds
Saturday July 15, 6 PM Oly Town FC 0-2 Seattle Stars FC The Evergreen State College
Saturday July 15, 2 PM Spokane Shadow  2-3 Bellingham United Polo Grounds
Saturday July 15, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 1-2 WPSS Shock Ridgefield Stadium
Sunday July 16, 3 PM Olympic Force 0-1 Seattle Stars FC North Kitsap HS
Saturday July 22, 1 PM Olympic Force 2-1 Yakima United Gordon Field
Saturday July 22, 4 PM Seattle Stars FC 0-0 WPSS Shock French Field
Saturday July 22, 3 PM Vancouver Victory 1-3 Bellingham United Ridgefield Stadium
Sunday July 23, 3 PM Bellingham United 4-0 Olympic Force Civic Stadium
Sunday July 23, 3 PM Oly Town FC 0-1 WPSS Shock The Evergreen State College
 Saturday July 29, 5 PM Vancouver Victory 0-4  Seattle Stars FC Ridgefield Stadium
 Sunday July 30,  3 PM Bellingham United  7-0  Yakima United  Civic Stadium
 Sunday July 30, 3:30 PM WPSS Shock 6-0 Oly Town FC Washington Premier Complex
Advertisements