2018 Schedule & Results

 

JPF-hometownsoccerschedulebanner

2018 Evergreen Premier League Schedule

This schedule is subject to change at any time during the season.

MAY-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Sat. May 5, 5 PM Bellingham United 1-1 Oly Town Phillips 66 Park
Sat May 5, 5 PM Washington Premier 4-1 Olympic Force WPFC Complex
Sat. May 5, 7 PM Spokane Shadow 2-3 Tri-Cities Alliance Spokane Falls
Sat. May 5, 4 PM Vancouver Victory 2-1 Yakima United Harmony Sports
Sat. May 12, 7 PM Spokane Shadow 4-0 Bellingham United Spokane Falls
Sat. May 12, 3 PM Yakima United 0-1 Tri-Cities Alliance SOZO Sports
Sat. May 12, 5:30 PM Olympic Force 2-3 Seattle Stars Gordon Field
Sun. May 13, 5 PM Washington Premier 4-0 Vancouver Victory WPFC Complex
Sun. May 13, 4 PM Oly Town 2-1  Seattle Stars Black Hills High School 
Sat. May 19, 5 PM Bellingham United 0-1 Olympic Force Phillips 66 Park
Sat. May 19, 6 PM Seattle Stars 4-0 Vancouver Victory Starfire
Sat May 19, 6 PM Oly Town 1-1 Yakima United Black Hills High School 
Sat. May 19, 7 PM Tri-Cities Aliance 3-4 Spokane Shadow Lampson Stadium
Sun. May 20, 3 PM Bellingham United 1-3 Washington Premier Phillips 66 Park

JUNE-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Sat. June 2, 5 PM Olympic Force 3-4 Washington Premier Gordon Field
Sat. June 2, 6 PM Oly Town 4-1 Spokane Shadow Black Hills High School 
Sun. June 3, 6 PM Seattle Stars 2-1 Tri-Cities Alliance Starfire
Sun. June 3, 3 PM Vancouver Victory 6-3 Spokane Shadow Harmony Sports
Sat. June 9, 5 PM Bellingham United 3-1 Seattle Stars Phillips 66 Park
Sat. June 9, 5:30 PM Spokane Shadow 1-2 Yakima United Polo Grounds
Sat. June 9, 7 PM Tri-Cities Alliance 3-1 Olympic Force Lampson Stadium
Sun. June 10, 6 PM Seattle Stars 4-0 Oly Town Starfire
Sun. June 10, 3 PM Vancouver Victory 2-1 Tri-Cities Alliance Harmony Sports
Sat. June 16, 6 PM Yakima United 2-2 Olympic Force SOZO Sports
Sat. June 16, 6 PM Oly Town 4-0 Tri-Cities Alliance Black Hills High School 
Sun. June 17, 5 PM Washington Premier 2-3 Seattle Stars WPFC Complex
Sun. June 17, 5 PM Vancouver Victory PPD Oly Town Harmony Sports
Sun. June 17, 3 PM Yakima United 2-4 Bellingham United SOZO Sports
Sun. June 17, 3:30 PM Spokane Shadow 3-0 Olympic Force Spokane Falls
Sat. June 23, 7:30 PM Spokane Shadow 1-3 Washington Premier Spokane Falls
Sat. June 23, 11 AM Tri-Cities Alliance 1-1 Yakima United Lampson Stadium
Sat. June 23, 5 PM Olympic Force 1-4 Bellingham United Gordon Field
Sun. June 24, 4 PM Vancouver Victory 0-5 Seattle Stars Harmony Sports
Sat. June 30, 6 PM Oly Town 2-1 Vancouver Victory Black Hills High School 
Sat. June 30, 6 PM Yakima United 1-2 Washington Premier SOZO Sports
Sat. June 30, 11 AM Tri-Cities Alliance 0-5 Bellingham United Lampson Stadium

july-3

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Sun. July 1, 5:30 PM Olympic Force 2-1 Oly Town Peninsula HS
Sat. July 7, 6:15  PM Seattle Stars 4-4 Yakima United French Field
Sat. July 7, 7 PM Tri-Cities Alliance 1-2 Washington Premier Lampson Stadium
Sat. July 7, 5 PM Bellingham United 4-2 Vancouver Victory Phillips 66 Park
Sun. July 8, 5 PM Washington Premier 4-1 Oly Town WPFC Complex
Sat. July 14, 5:30 PM Olympic Force 2-1 Vancouver Victory Gordon Field
Sat. July 14, 6 PM Yakima United 1-3 Spokane Shadow SOZO Sports
Sun. July 15, 5 PM Washington Premier 2-1 Bellingham United WPFC Complex
Sun. July 15, 3:45 PM Seattle Stars 4-1 Spokane Shadow Starfire
 Sun. July 15, 5 PM  Vancouver Victory 0-1  Oly Town Harmony Sports

Playoff Schedule

Date – Time Home versus Away Venue
Sat. July 21, 3:45 PM Seattle Stars 4-1 Spokane Shadow French Field
Sun. July 22, 6:30 PM Washington Premier 3-2 Bellingham United WPFC Complex
Sun. July 29, 6:30 PM Washington Premier 5-1 Seattle Stars WPFC Complex
Advertisements